KEMP GARAGE DOORS LIMITED

Address

KEMP GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
14 GEORGE STREET
HUNTINGDON
PE29 3GH
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333975
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £38,550 £27,241 £20,105
Debtors: £17,967 £8,422 £7,021
Creditors due within one year: £60,913 £50,336 £48,788
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,286 -£12,488 -£16,144
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,285 £31,362 £37,534
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,844 £49,173 £39,336
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,844 £49,173 £39,336
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Kemp
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Kemp
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8992 LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES HOUSE
14 GEORGE STREET
HUNTINGDON
PE29 3GH
Changed 2 Mar 2009

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years