KENMUIR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

KENMUIR ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE
COY POND BUSINESS PARK INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY
(8,875 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06101430
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Renwick
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5286H) LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6, BOURNE GATE BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years