KENT MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS THERAPY CENTRE LTD.

Address

MERTON LANE NORTH
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 7BA

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02339750
Incorporation Date: 26 Jan 1989
25 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Jan 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents96 available

People connected with this Company

MR ALAN EDWARDS 19 Feb 2012 secretary - Appointed
JILL TOMPKINS 8 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed
ANNA MARIA MEIRE 8 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed
ANTONY JOHN MEIRE 8 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed
JILL TOMPKINS 5 Aug 2008 director - Appointed

Previous Company Names

EAST KENT FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.kentmultiplesclerosistherapycentre.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.kentmultiplesclerosistherapycentre.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.kentmultiplesclerosistherapycentre.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.kentmultiplesclerosistherapycentre.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.kentmultiplesclerosistherapycentre.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 12 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 10 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 8 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 11 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 16 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 26 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 19 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 3 May 2000 5
31 Dec 1998 11 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 8 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 6 Nov 1997 11
31 Dec 1995 17 Jun 1996 6
31 Dec 1994 21 Jun 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 25 May 1994 5
31 Dec 1992 13 Sep 1993 9
31 Dec 1991 20 May 1992 5
31 Dec 1990 15 Jul 1991 7
31 Dec 1989 22 Feb 1991 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code