KENTWOOD HOUSE LTD



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
KENTWOOD HOUSE NURSING HOME DARENTH ROAD SOUTH DARENTH KENT DA2 7QT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£111.39k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£120.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04412529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENTWOOD NURSING HOMES LTD30 January 2003
KENTWOOD HOUSE NURSING HOME LTD 3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1823 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IQBAL SANDHU / 08/04/2018

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NAVDEEP SANDHU / 08/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company