KEO PUBLISHING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

KEO PUBLISHING LIMITED
9A BUROUGHS GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 4AU
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7272 3994
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807994
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £2,917 £643
Debtors: £23,534 £80,492 £76,283
Creditors due within one year: £104,279 £151,704 £146,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,016 £7,431 -£10,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,885 £13,599 £1,085
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Keogh
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kathryn Keogh
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KATHRYN SIAN KEOGH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

AXIS BOOKS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2012
TANGENT PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

8C ACCOMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 28 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 12 Jul 2013 5
28 Feb 2012 23 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 22 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 15 Feb 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years