KEW SOLAR LTD



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT G03 10 COURTNEY ROAD COURTNEY HOUSE EAST LANE BUSINESS PARK WEMBLEY HA9 7ND

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2014
Cash in bank
£924
Current assets
£62.78k
Current creditors
£41.72k
Shareholders funds
£4.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07215508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITA GRP LTD13 July 2011
M B & ASSOCIATES LTD20 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/151 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANISH PATEL

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

10/01/1410 January 2014Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANISH PATEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company