KEYPOINT CADABRA LTD

Address

KEYPOINT CADABRA LTD
BRANSTON COURT
BRANSTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6BA
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03246213
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
7 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Creditors due within one year: £526 £515 £15
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£121 -£34 £37
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£121 -£34 £37
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Burford
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geraldine Burford
17 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geraldine Burford
25 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ORBIT OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2015
KEYPOINT DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years