KEYS EDUCATION LIMITED

Address

KEYS EDUCATION LIMITED
HURSTWOOD COURT LAGANWOOD HOUSE
NEW HALL HEY ROAD
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6HR
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02134774
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£127,501.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Laffin
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marc Murphy
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

CARE UK CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2011
CORVEDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
Changed 9 Mar 2011

46 HIGH STREET
CHURCH STRETTON
SALOP SY6 6BX
Changed 6 Oct 2003

THE OLD VICARAGE
DIDDLEBURY
CRAVEN ARMS
SHROPSHIRE SY7 9DH
Changed 30 Nov 1998

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
3 CORVEDALE ROAD
CRAVEN ARMS
SHROPSHIRE SY7 9NE
Changed 22 Nov 1996

HILLTOP SCHOOL
FISHMORE ROAD
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE SY8 3DP
Changed 19 Oct 1990

MILVERTON COURT
SIEFTON
CRAVEN ARMS
SHROPSHIRE SY7 9BY
Changed 21 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
89 £670,071.46
London Borough of Bromley
9 £57,454.50
London Borough of Sutton
13 £141,837.44
South Gloucestershire Council
7 £98,734.41
Walsall Council
3 £46,163.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keyseducation.co.uk
www.keyseducation.work
www.keyseducation.org
www.keyseducation.care
www.keys.education
www.keyseducation.works
www.keyseducation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years