KHYBER MONEY EXCHANGE LTD

Address

KHYBER MONEY EXCHANGE LTD
31 PLASHET GROVE
LONDON
E6 1AD
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832517
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£21,800.00 on 2 Nov 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £29,048 £23,318 £30,017
Debtors: £159,177 £125,220 £9,028
Creditors due within one year: £98,499 £93,013 £5,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,726 £55,525 £33,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,600 £57,954 £35,618
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rahim Shah
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHAHZ MTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2013
SHAHZ MONEY TRANSFER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

ABM,GLOBAL COMPLIANCE,LIME HOUSE COURT,3-11 DOD STREET
LONDON
E14 7EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2014

379 GREEN STREET
LONDON
E13 9AU
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2014

C/O BBK ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
4A ROMAN ROAD
EASTHAM
LONDON
E6 3RX
Changed 12 Apr 2014

379 GREEN STREET
PLAISTOW
NEWHAM
E13 9AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013

4 MERTON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 12 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 9 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 13 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years