KIDS KIT HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

KIDS KIT HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05143636
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
5 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2006
Filed on:
5 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROMULUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006
L & C INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

KIDS KIT (BURGESS HILL) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SUSSEX HOUSE
LOWER STONE STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6YT
Changed 16 Feb 2007

BARKER CHAMBERS, BARKER ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8SF
Changed 12 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 5 Feb 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years