KIDZ IN SPORT (SHROPSHIRE) LTD

Address

KIDZ IN SPORT (SHROPSHIRE) LTD
103 HAYGATE ROAD
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 2BU
Phone: 01952 404 411
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881662
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£80.00 on 30 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,866 £1,957 £3,106
Debtors: £5,392 £2,800 £5,920
Creditors due within one year: £17,062 £14,538 £11,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,304 -£9,281 -£2,616
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,801 £10,264 £28,270
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,594 -£16,412 -£27,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,594 -£16,412 -£27,095
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Clarke
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Jones
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
James Jones
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIDZ IN SPORT LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years