KILLINEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

KILLINEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
GABLE COTTAGE, VILLAGE WAY
LITTLE CHALFONT
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9PU
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00466181
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1949
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 61 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2009
Filed on:
26 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Previous Company Names

SHERRIFF PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2006
LODGE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

HOLWOOD, SHIRE LANE
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTS
WD3 5NR
Changed 7 Feb 2008

HOLWOOD
SHIRE LANE
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 5NR
Changed 26 Oct 2006

207 BARKBY ROAD
LEICESTER LE4 7HZ
Changed 30 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 30 Nov 2007 7
10 Jan 2006 7 Aug 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 11 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years