KILMARTIN DEVELOPMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 May 2012

Address

KILMARTIN DEVELOPMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED
C/O MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS QUARTERMILE ONE
15 LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9EP
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC227185
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
9 May 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Groat
7 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TEESMARTIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Changed 3 Jun 2010

11 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH3 6AQ
Changed 16 Jun 2005

FORSYTH HOUSE
111 UNION STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3TA
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 2 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 14 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 23 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 12 Jan 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years