KILMEADON PLANT HIRE LTD.

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

KILMEADON PLANT HIRE LTD.
MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Rent construction equipment with operator

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03647782
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 21 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004

Previous Company Names

KILMEADON PROPERTIES LTD.
Changed 11 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

FOLEY HOUSE
CHILDERDITCH INDUSTRIAL PARK
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XU
Changed 10 Nov 2005

161 LEY STREET
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 4BL
Changed 13 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 5 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years