KINETIC RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KINETIC RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
LANCASTRIAN OFFICE CENTRE
TALBOT ROAD STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
CHESHIRE
M32 0FP
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01628477
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Betton
22 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanna Heseltine
6 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Neil Smith
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
I M PROPERTIES (W.H.B.) LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1985

Previous Company Names

KINETIC LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

LANCASTRIAN OFFICE CENTRE
TALBOT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M32 0FP
Changed 21 Feb 2001

MARKET COURT
20-24 CHURCH STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4DW
Changed 3 Apr 1999

2ND FLOOR
RICHMOND HOUSE
1 RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL L3 1NG
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years