Address

KING & JOHNSTON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
380 NEW HYTHE LANE
LARKFIELD
KENT
ME20 6RZ

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03231834
Incorporation Date: 31 Jul 1996
17 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £100.00
on 1 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £51,321
Debtors: £620,844 £248,446
Creditors due within one year: £387,268 £332,597
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £429,420 £149,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £441,676 £168,221
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents54 available

Directors and Secretaries

Rona King
31 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
David King
31 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

KING & JOHNSTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

23 STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT ME1 1XF
Changed 20 Apr 2006
GLANVILLE HOUSE
GLANVILLE ROAD
STROUD
KENT ME2 3EH
Changed 15 Aug 2000
61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 13 Sep 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.kingnjohnstonbuildingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.kingandjohnstonbuildingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.kingjohnstonbuildingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.kingjohnstonbuildingcontractors.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.kingnjohnstonbuildingcontractors.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Apr 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 5 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 5 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 1 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 11 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 30 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 24 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 21 Mar 2006 8
31 Jul 2004 17 Mar 2005 8
31 Jul 2003 20 May 2004 10
31 Jul 2002 3 Apr 2003 9
31 Jul 2001 6 Dec 2001 5
31 Jul 2000 19 Mar 2001 8
31 Jul 1999 17 Jan 2000 6
31 Jul 1998 23 Nov 1998 4
31 Jul 1997 2 Jun 1998 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code