KINGSCOTE ROJAY LIMITED

Address

KINGSCOTE ROJAY LIMITED
UNIT A3 WINDSOR PLACE
FARADAY ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9TF
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Jan 2019)
Company Registration No.:
02787253
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hales
21 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hill
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hill
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2016
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 20 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 10 Mar 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 12 Dec 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 1 Feb 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 1 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

KINGSCOTE FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ROOM 113/114 TIMBERHAM HOUSE
LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0EY
Changed 30 Sep 2005

ROOM 113/114 TIMBERHAM HOUSE
LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0EY
Changed 30 Sep 2005

ROOMS 101-102A TIMBERHAM HOUSE
CARGO TERMINAL
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0EY
Changed 13 Jan 1998

ROOMS 101-102A TIMBERHAM HOUSE
CARGO TERMINAL
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0EY
Changed 13 Jan 1998

ROOM 101-102A TIMBERHAM HOUSE
CARGO ERMINAL GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0EY
Changed 3 Jul 1996

ROOM 101-102A TIMBERHAM HOUSE
CARGO ERMINAL GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0EY
Changed 3 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,638.97

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2018 (this information was checked on 3 Jan 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years