KINGSLEY CARE HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2019
Legal registered address
KINGSLEY HOUSE CLAPHAM ROAD SOUTH LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR32 1QS

Company number
04446972
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSLEY CARE HOME LIMITED9 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WASANTHA DARSHANA / 08/02/2018

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company