KIRBY GRANGE LIMITED

Address

KIRBY GRANGE LIMITED
LEAMINGTON HALL FARM FOSSE WAY
CHESTERTON
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9JP
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03517739
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£76,000.00 on 15 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £113,344 £92,797
Debtors: £61,851 £20,835
Creditors due within one year: £474,246 £549,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £297,965 £434,409
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £860,494
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zosia Butcher
18 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Butcher
18 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

BLACKADDER CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

LEAMINGTON HALL FARM
FOSSEWAY HARBURY
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 7JP
Changed 28 Jun 2013

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 30 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years