KIRI BOUTIQUE LTD



Last updated 27 February 2020
Legal registered address
LILAC FARM CRABTREE LANE HIGH LEGH KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA16 6PE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£10.97k
Current creditors
£5.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10171495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MRS JONES CHESHIRE LTD23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED MRS JONES CHESHIRE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/08/18

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company