KJB FLOORING LIMITED

Address

KJB FLOORING LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRUNSWICK VILLAGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7BA
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05737248
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
21 Dec 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £84,261
Debtors: £220,603
Creditors due within one year: £106,226 £82,856 £126,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £112,234 £79,611 £186,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,659
Total Assets less Liabilities: £116,178 £82,838 £185,938
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £116,178 £82,838 £185,938
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodi Balmain
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Balmain
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jodi Balmain
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KJB ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

STELING HOUSE
BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7BA
Changed 18 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 21 Dec 2018 9
31 Mar 2017 29 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years