KLARIUS PRODUCTS LTD

Address

KLARIUS PRODUCTS LTD
53 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
(739 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08329324
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
7 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cheetham
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Hannah
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Hannah
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Wilson
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK) (COMPANY NUMBER SC001111)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2016
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2013
QUINTON HAZELL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

ARMINGTON LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O GUNNERCOOKE LLP
DELPHIAN HOUSE RIVERSIDE
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5FS
Changed 7 Jan 2015

DELPHIAN HOUSE RIVERSIDE
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5FS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2013

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 7 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years