KM PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

KM PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED
AISSELA
42-50 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02768670
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£857,500.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khaled Aqrabawi
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Eisenberg
27 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Michael Lea
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Virendra Mundra
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Scrivener
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Smith
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2014
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
FIRST PARTY CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2000
BANK LEUMI (U.K.) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1995
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1993
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1993
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

K. M. PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

ARGYLL HOUSE 23 BROOK STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BN
Changed 8 Feb 2014

THE FORUM
UNIT B HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9JX
Changed 15 May 2009

THE FORUM UNIT B
HANWORTH LANE BUSINESS PARK
HANWORTH LANE CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JX
Changed 6 Jun 2002

STERLING HOUSE
165-181 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4XP
Changed 28 Feb 1997

CHERTSEY HOUSE
PANNELLS COURT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4EU
Changed 25 Jul 1995

64A CHERTSEY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4HL
Changed 21 Dec 1992

31 CORSHAM ST
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 3 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years