KNG SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KNG SERVICES LIMITED
216 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 7PG
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03842022
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £635,927
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £8,830 £7,120 £6,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £628,676 £630,630 £629,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £627,693 £628,811 £629,974
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kaushik Ganatra
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Urmila Ganatra
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MANOR EXTENSION LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009
GIN'S AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

216 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 7PG
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2014

18 MANOR ROAD EXTENSION
OADBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4FF
Changed 3 Oct 2014

59 COBDEN STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 2LB
Changed 4 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
59 COBDEN STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 2LB
Changed 4 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years