KNIGHTFIELD LTD.

Address

24-26 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
(1,120 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

fax: 020 7183 4544
web:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06650604
Incorporation Date: 18 Jul 2008
5 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £1,000.00
on 22 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Jul 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents15 available

Directors and Secretaries

Tony Namdar
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTFIELD U.K. LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

70 STANHOPE AVENUE
LONDON
N3 3NA
Changed 20 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.knightfield.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.knightfield.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.knightfield.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Apr 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2014
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 13 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 5 Oct 2010 3
31 Jul 2009 22 Mar 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code