Address

KNOWLES EUROPE
DEAN WILSON LAING
96 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 1UJ
(813 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00703640
Incorporation Date: 19 Sep 1961
52 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
27 Jul 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents97 available

Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Cabrera
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Niew
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Parfitt
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

KNOWLES ELECTRONICS CO.
Changed 20 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

YORK ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9TT
Changed 11 Mar 2010
ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1BA
Changed 12 Sep 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.knowleseurope.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.knowleseurope.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.knowleseurope.support Register
www.knowleseurope.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.knowleseurope.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 28 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 17 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 14 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 16 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 11 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 27 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 16 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 6 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 31 Oct 1997 10
30 Jun 1996 24 Apr 1997 10
30 Jun 1995 25 Apr 1996 10
30 Jun 1994 2 May 1995 11
30 Jun 1993 6 May 1994 11
30 Jun 1992 29 Apr 1993 10
30 Jun 1991 30 Apr 1992 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code