KNS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

KNS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
34 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1LP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03663412
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £70,364 £71,491 £39,507
Debtors: £93,803 £71,127 £65,654
Creditors due within one year: £185,579 £161,315 £156,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,249 £150,202 £107,898
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,292 £23,921
Total Assets less Liabilities: £192,979 £155,856 £132,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £192,979 £155,856 £132,093
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Jones
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Carol Reaper
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Reaper
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Robson
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

FIXTUREHOLD LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

28-29 WEST SUNNISIDE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1BX
Changed 12 Mar 2008

14 MEADOW LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR3 3RQ
Changed 25 Jan 2000

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 23 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 8 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years