KNUTSEN SHUTTLE TANKERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
05807076
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDMARKER LIMITED15 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1410 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2014 FROM
C/O STEPHENSON HARWOOD
1 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7SH
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER WILMAN

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLE RAESTAD

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company