Address

KOLORCRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITED
CONCEPT HOUSE
MILNER WAY
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JE
(187 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 01924 780 780
web:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03652502
Incorporation Date: 20 Oct 1998
15 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £449,860.00
on 15 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents77 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Atkinson
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Findley
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Stothart
27 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
27 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

EVER 1057 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE 35 MOSLEY
STREET,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1XX
Changed 6 Apr 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.kolorcraftholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.kolorcraftholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.kolorcraft.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.kolorcraftholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.kolorcraftholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.kolorcraftholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.kolorcraftholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 23 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 25 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 22 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 28 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 18 Aug 2000 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code