KOLSTAR REFRIGERATION LTD

Address

KOLSTAR REFRIGERATION LTD
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA1 1RG
(19,239 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07545 449 940
Phone: 01942 507 858
Phone: 01942 602 128
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07656911
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hardie
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KOLSTAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

28 LONGCROFT
ASTLEY, TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7EN
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2018

339 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 5PP
Changed 31 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Feb 2018 8
30 Jun 2016 5 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 26 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years