KOMPLETE SAFETY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

KOMPLETE SAFETY HOLDINGS LIMITED
HALL FARM SYWELL
AERODROME
SYWELL
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0BN
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05419613
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID JOHN VALENTE AND TERENCE ROOKE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 532 LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 3 CLAYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL
PARK OFF BARUGH GREEN ROAD
BARUGH GREEN, BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JU
Changed 14 Sep 2009

6 CORUNNA COURT
CORUNNA ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5HQ
Changed 14 May 2007

17 THE SQUARE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1EF
Changed 27 Oct 2005

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 24 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 14 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years