KOR UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
BANK HOUSE 71 DALE STREET MILNROW ROCHDALE ENGLAND OL16 3NJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£47.62k
Fixed assets
£3
Current creditors
£19.47k
Shareholders funds
£27.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04438325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RWR REYNOLDS LIMITED2 July 2002
KOR DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED29 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2018 FROM BANK HOUSE DALE STREET MILNROW ROCHDALE OL16 3NJ ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company