KOSTA CONTRACTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

KOSTA CONTRACTS LIMITED
3 DERBY ROAD
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DE5 3EA
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04375979
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £283
Debtors: £9 £1,013 £1,816
Creditors due within one year: £1,502 £2,963 £3,488
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,493 -£1,667 -£1,672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,493 -£980 -£928
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aimie Deniz
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aimie Deniz
18 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Moulder
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KOSTA FURNISHINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009
COZY TOES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

10 EMMERSON ROAD
RIDDINGS
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4DJ
Changed 2 Feb 2016

3 DERBY ROAD
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3EA
Changed 3 Jul 2009

KINGSLEY HOUSE
5 THE HIGH STREET
CHISLEHURST
KENT BR7 5AB
Changed 29 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years