KPL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

KPL REALISATIONS LIMITED
KENTMERE LTD
STAVELEY
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 9PB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03756208
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2011
Filed on:
1 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Previous Company Names

KENTMERE PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 31 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 10 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years