KRS GROUP LIMITED

Address

KRS GROUP LIMITED
BAINES HOUSE MIDGERY COURT, PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
PR2 9ZH
Phone: 0800 531 6027
Phone: 0808 208 4169
Fax: 0845 125 5513
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05072323
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clark
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Kilgallon
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan King
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dean Mirfin
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Overson
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Overson
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robert Scott
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Taylor
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Thompson
29 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 20 Days ) Director
Paul Wilson
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEY RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2008
RODENBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

HARBOUR HOUSE
PORTWAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2PR
Changed 5 Feb 2013

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 22 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 9 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 20 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 26 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years