KSL SURFACING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2014

Address

KSL SURFACING LIMITED
348-350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03804210
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2010
Filed on:
18 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karlton Owen
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Collette Swadkins
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2008
KNOWLES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

KNOWLES SURFACING LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009
COURTFAN LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

BRIDGES ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 4LB
Changed 12 Apr 2011

HILLSIDE
HOLME STREET, TARVIN
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH3 8EQ
Changed 26 Jan 2004

19 BACK WALL GATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6LQ
Changed 28 Oct 1999

THE BRITANNIA SUITE,ST JAMES
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET,
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 26 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,880.81

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 5 Oct 2010 15
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 11 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 6 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 5 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years