KUMON EUROPE & AFRICA LIMITED

Address

KUMON EUROPE & AFRICA LIMITED
11 RAVEN WHARF
LAFONE STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LR
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02559971
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,100,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derringtons Limited
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Katsuyuki Inoue
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Tadashi Nakatsuka
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Masahiro Shimizu
5 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BROOKMAKER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER BROOKMAKER (GP) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL LONDON MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2006
LAZARI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

KUMON EDUCATIONAL U.K. CO., LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

THE MALL
CAMDEN PASSAGE
LONDON
N1 0PD
Changed 19 May 1999

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 20 Jan 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years