KUROPATWA LIMITED

Address

KUROPATWA LIMITED
9 WORTON PARK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX29 4SX
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06587544
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £114,339 £220,814 £155,957
Debtors: £33,225 £769,586 £611,238
Creditors due within one year: £951,852 £1,301,844 £341,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,002,677 £1,231,845 £986,725
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £800,000 £800,000 £800,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £348,960 £285,892 £211,342
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £348,960 £285,892 £211,342
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Kuropatwa
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Kuropatwa
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anne Kuropatwa
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lukasz Weglarz
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AK & AK PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CROYDON
CR0 4AA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Apr 2018

9 WORTON PARK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4SX
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2018

C/O OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE LINDEN BUILDING REGENT PARK BOOTH DRIVE
PARK FARM SOUTH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6GR
Changed 21 Mar 2018

82 NORTH HILL
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 4RL
Changed 28 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM
21 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7RD
Changed 5 Aug 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 20 Apr 2018 11
31 May 2016 5 Jul 2017 14
31 May 2015 11 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 Dec 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 110 times in the last few years