Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

L F S REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM BUSINESS PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TX
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03721190
Incorporation Date: 25 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date: 23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Feb 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 13 Nov 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents44 available

Directors and Secretaries

Julie Dobson
25 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Mortimer
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

LIGHTNING FREIGHT SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
LIGHTNING HOUSE HALL DENE WAY
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PU
Changed 1 Sep 2009
SHARPLEY HALL
SEATON
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0NP
Changed 8 Sep 2005
2 GREGSON TERRACE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0HS
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.lfsrealisations2009.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lfsrealisationstwenty09.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lfsrealisationstwozerozeronine.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lfsrealisations2009.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.lfsrealisationstwozerozeronine.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 1 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 4 Apr 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 22 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 2 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 2 Jun 2004 9
30 Sep 2002 2 Jan 2003 4
30 Sep 2001 26 Jul 2002 10
30 Sep 2000 11 May 2001 8
30 Sep 1999 27 Jun 2000 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code