L & J COLLECTIVE LIMITED

Address

L & J COLLECTIVE LIMITED
THE RED HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06742120
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £754 £3,388 £11,637
Debtors: £4,456 £3,432
Creditors due within one year: £174,830 £132,822 £94,445
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£169,620 -£126,002 -£82,808
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,712 £10,950 £13,144
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£179,332 -£136,813 -£94,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£179,332 -£136,813 -£94,671
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Macdonagh
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MALGARDEE LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

10 GARBUTT PLACE
LONDON
W1U 4DX
Changed 27 Feb 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years