LA & M LTD

Address

LA & M LTD
31 FAIRFIELD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 1QX
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07685597
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,256 £336 £4,030
Debtors: £88
Creditors due within one year: £27,818 £24,142 £39,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,254 -£23,384 -£30,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,254 -£23,384 -£16,706
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Morris
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Randell-turner
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lesley-anne Randell-turner
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUDDY BOOTS GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

316 LYMINGTON ROAD
HIGHCLIFFE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 5EY
Changed 10 Dec 2014

UNIT 16 SILVER BUSINESS PARK
AIRFIELD WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Feb 2018 8
30 Jun 2016 20 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 3 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 26 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years