LAIGHT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LAIGHT SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 1A CHURCHILL HOUSE
HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK WEST HORNDON
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3XD
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03075624
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £21 £21 £21
Debtors: £3,448 £3,107
Creditors due within one year: £10,877 £10,796 £6,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,408 -£7,668 -£3,607
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,717 £15,673 £9,820
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,259 -£23 £1,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,259 -£23 £1,107
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Laight
4 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Lindsay Laight
4 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

LAIGHT TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O WORTLEY BUYERS LLP
CATHEDRAL PLACE CATHEDRAL PLACE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2011

SUITE 1A CHURCHELL HOUSE
HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
STATION ROAD WEST HORNDON
ESSEX
CM13 3XD
Changed 22 Mar 2011

SUITE 1A CHURCHILL HOUSE
HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK WEST HORNDON
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3XD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2011

SUITE 1A CHURCHILL HOUSE
HORNDON BUSINESS PARK
WEST HORNDON BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XD
Changed 25 Oct 2006

TOP FLOOR 4 THE LIMES
INGATESTONE
ESSEX CM4 0BE
Changed 11 Jul 2006

62 CHAPEL STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX CM12 9LS
Changed 15 Jun 2001

29 LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS11 8AE
Changed 30 Apr 1999

LINKS HOUSE
109 MAIN RD
GIDEA PARK
ESSEX RM2 5EL
Changed 13 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 19 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years