LAKELAND STONE + CERAMICS LTD

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2015

Address

LAKELAND STONE + CERAMICS LTD
STEELBROOK WORKS RUBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HENDRE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 5QA
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749829
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2010
Filed on:
25 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Edwards
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

D P WILLIAMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

THESTONEWAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

STEELBROOK WORKS RUBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HENRE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 4QE
Changed 6 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2009 FROM
69 LAUREL GARDENS
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 6FE
Changed 12 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
1 PRIORY STREET
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 5JH
UK
Changed 26 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 18 May 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years