LAKOTA TRAINING SOLUTIONS C.I.C.

Address

LAKOTA TRAINING SOLUTIONS C.I.C.
UNIT 5A CASTLEGATE QUAY
RIVERSIDE
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1BZ
Phone: 01642 669 107
Phone: 07872 938 250
Phone: 07984 241 870
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09208942
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,008
Debtors: £2,625
Creditors due within one year: £9,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,711
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Aldcoin
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Horner
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Marriner
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Myers
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Myers
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah West
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAKOTA TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2017
LAKOTA TRAINING LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

16 RICHMOND AVENUE
WASHINGTON VILLAGE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 7JQ
Changed 16 Jan 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years