LANCASHIRE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

LANCASHIRE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
MANCHESTER MOTOR MART
109-117 BOLTON ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 2NW
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01512008
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Talbot
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Keith Talbot
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALBOT AND JAGGER LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
Changed 4 Aug 1996

DTE HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT
HOLLINS LANE
UNSWORTH BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 8AT
Changed 1 Dec 1995

24 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
Changed 6 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years