LAND MAINTENANCE ARGYLL LIMITED



Last updated 17 April 2020
Legal registered address
25 BAILLIESTON ROAD GLASGOW SCOTLAND G32 0QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£432
Current assets
£14.53k
Current creditors
£39.50k
Shareholders funds
£-15.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC521781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R8 SPECIALIST TRADES LIMITED7 March 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company