LANDMARK SALES & LETTINGS LTD

Address

LANDMARK SALES & LETTINGS LTD
50A LONDON STREET
READING
RG1 4SQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 969 6425
Phone: 0118 957 5888
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06963580
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £69,957 £61,678
Debtors: £15,601 £9,451
Creditors due within one year: £147,822 £151,616
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,264 -£80,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,602 £1,041
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Harris
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANDMARK PROPERTY SALES & LETTINGS LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

50A LONDON STREET
READING
RG1 4SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2014

48 CROWN STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2014

EQUITY HOUSE 4-6 SCHOOL ROAD
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 5AL
Changed 30 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 15 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 20 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 1 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years