LANFORD FIRE SPRINKLERS LTD

Address

LANFORD FIRE SPRINKLERS LTD
SUITE F9, COLWORTH HOUSE, COLWORTH PARK
SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK44 1LZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155262
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
8 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £9 £52,159 £701
Debtors: £169,842 £161,864 £120,178
Creditors due within one year: £266,860 £246,654 £133,721
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£90,009 -£26,631 -£6,842
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£71,150 -£12,505 -£3,504
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Lander
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Lander
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Pitchford
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 12 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

EAST MIDLANDS FIRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE 1 GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2019

16 MILLERS CLOSE RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 9RP
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2016

C/O DANIEL PITCHFORD
16 MILLERS CLOSE
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 9RP
Changed 8 Nov 2016

C/O DAVID BERRY
UNIT 4 THE OLD EMBANKMENT
STATION YARD, STATION ROAD SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
MK44 1PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2013

2 TYTHE CLOSE
SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
MK44 1DB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Jul 2013 21 Jan 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years