LANGLEY HALL GARDENS LIMITED

Address

LANGLEY HALL GARDENS LIMITED
27 BIRMINGHAM STREET
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4DY
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574666
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£12.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8,541 £7,701 £6,591
Debtors: £16,472 £14,569 £11,090
Creditors due within one year: £9,801 £9,168 £4,521
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,212 £13,102 £13,160
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,212 £15,102 £15,160
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glennis Brookes
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kashmir Mann
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Parkes
29 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Shanti Penn
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julie Stacey
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPUDRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

SILKS SOLICITORS
27 BIRMINGHAM STREET OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EZ
Changed 1 Jul 2011

C/O MIDLANDS CO SER LTD SUITE 1
LONSDALE HOUSE 52 BLUCHER ST,
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1QU
Changed 28 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 4 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 5 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years