LANGUAGE IS EVERYTHING LIMITED

Address

LANGUAGE IS EVERYTHING LIMITED
65 CASTLE STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1SD
Phone: 0800 731 7878
Phone: 02396 00401
Fax: 01430 435 301
Web:
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464388
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,047 £6,224 £1,590
Debtors: £92,298 £94,025 £91,410
Creditors due within one year: £370,598 £371,526 £339,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£273,253 -£271,277 -£246,268
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £218,608 £241,938 £288,964
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£484,477 -£504,678 -£535,232
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£484,477 -£504,678 -£535,232
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Burgess
12 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Carolyn Johnson
12 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2003

Previous Company Names

EITI LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

65 CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1SD
Changed 30 Nov 2015

WORLD TRADE CENTRE HULL AND HUMBER 48 QUEEN STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1UU
Changed 15 Nov 2015

EITI HOUSE, BRIDGEGATE
HOWDEN
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 7AE
Changed 6 Jul 2011

17 BRIDGEGATE
HOWDEN
Changed 15 Aug 2002

CIPPENHAM COURT
CIPPENHAM LANE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 5AT
Changed 10 Aug 2001

THE ACCOUNTING CENTRE
RINGWAY HOUSE KELVIN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 2DB
Changed 22 Sep 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 18 Nov 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £879.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 1 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 4 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years